92 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
470174
Owner
PAREJO NICOLAS A & RAQUEL M
Assessment
$286,800
Appraisal
$286,800
PID
13274
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAREJO NICOLAS A & RAQUEL M
Address92 RESERVOIR AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4829/0342
Sale Date02/14/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAREJO NICOLAS A & RAQUEL M$0 4829/03422502/14/2022
PAREJO NICOLAS A$295,000 4827/01090002/07/2022
CANALDA JOSUEL$186,000 4590/00272711/05/2020
GREER CHARLES W & KATHLEEN A & KELLY A$100 3601/02610105/15/2013
GREER CHARLES W & KATHLEEN A$0 1160/0128 02/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $245,026
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 821 821
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 460
CPYCanopy 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 129 0
UBMBasement 575 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 195 0
   2,345 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5057
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,500
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$127,500$286,800
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$127,500$286,800
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800
2023$159,300$127,500$286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps