741 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0185/ /
Acct#
470185
Owner
HENAO DANIELA
Assessment
$342,200
Appraisal
$342,200
PID
13281
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENAO DANIELA
Address741 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$235,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4433/0231
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENAO DANIELA$235,500 4433/02310010/21/2019
FOUR SEASONS DEVELOPMENT LLC$95,000 4368/01044005/13/2019
FIRST CLASS DEVELOPMENT LLC$45,000 4361/02384004/25/2019
QUILITZSCH OTTO ROBERT &$0 0736/1967 01/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,270
Replacement Cost: $280,225
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
UBMBasement 672 0
   2,121 1,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4162
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,000
Appraised Value$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$118,000$342,200
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$118,000$342,200
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200
2023$224,200$118,000$342,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps