718 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
718 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
470199
Owner
MONTEIRO CARMEN
Assessment
$564,600
Appraisal
$564,600
PID
13290
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO CARMEN
Address281 RESERVOIR AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4081/0240
Sale Date04/28/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO CARMEN$1 4081/02400104/28/2017
VIEIRA CARMEN$152,000 3268/01790006/21/2010
DEPINA MANUEL & OLGA & HILL DOUGLAS$0 2767/0273 11/22/2006
DEPINA MANUEL & OLGA$88,000 2173/0173??09/01/2004
AMARAL GLENN A$97,500 0000/00000010/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,584
Replacement Cost: $683,198
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,792 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 1,792 0
   7,328 3,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$127,400$564,600
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$127,400$564,600
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600
2023$437,200$127,400$564,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps