716 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
470200
Owner
NGUYEN NGHIA HUU & CHAU MINH
Assessment
$276,300
Appraisal
$276,300
PID
13291
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN NGHIA HUU & CHAU MINH
Address716 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4166/0173
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN NGHIA HUU & CHAU MINH$160,000 4166/01730012/01/2017
CARMONA PABLO$6,500 4146/01470110/11/2017
CARMONA PABLO & SANCHEZ NEOMI$1 4146/01450110/11/2017
JAIMES MARIA A & CARMONA PABLO$80,000 4050/00263901/31/2017
MONTGOMERY & BURNS LLC$68,500 4050/00233601/31/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $264,207
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 922 922
FHSFinished Half Story 598 359
FEPFin Encl Porch 75 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 838 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   2,494 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$127,400$276,300
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$127,400$276,300
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300
2023$148,900$127,400$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps