52 SAMUEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SAMUEL AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0238/ /
Acct#
470238
Owner
MALE IBRAHIM & MOUSTAPHA
Assessment
$352,000
Appraisal
$352,000
PID
13318
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALE IBRAHIM & MOUSTAPHA
Address52 SAMUEL AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5033/0343
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALE IBRAHIM & MOUSTAPHA$335,000 5033/03430010/30/2023
DING FU$96,500 4101/01613606/16/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$95,700 3802/00041402/17/2015
BAPTISTA CANDIDA D & CARMINDA$0 3548/02530112/14/2012
BAPTISTA VIRIATO CANDIDA D &$240,000 2532/03400011/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $324,581
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 515
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UATUnfinished Attic 644 0
UBMBasement 676 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,168 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$127,400$352,000
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$127,400$352,000
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000
2023$224,600$127,400$352,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps