88 SAMUEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 SAMUEL AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0257/ /
Acct#
470257
Owner
KAMARA EDWARD
Assessment
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
13327
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMARA EDWARD
Address88 SAMUEL AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5041/0091
Sale Date11/22/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMARA EDWARD$435,000 5041/00910011/22/2023
CARR THOMAS J JR$1 5041/00872511/22/2023
CARR THOMAS J JR$1 4357/00542504/11/2019
CARR ROBERTA C & THOMAS J JR$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $490,687
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
EAFFin Expansion Attic 972 389
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   3,984 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,500$127,400$456,900
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,500$127,400$456,900
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900
2023$329,500$127,400$456,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps