116 SAMUEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SAMUEL AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
470270
Owner
BUCO JAMES W
Assessment
$446,300
Appraisal
$446,300
PID
13340
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCO JAMES W
Address116 SAMUEL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0778/0035
Sale Date06/26/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCO JAMES W$0 0778/003506/26/1989
BUCO JAMES W & JOAN E$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,305
Replacement Cost: $497,022
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
CRLCrawl Space 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 804 0
   4,004 2,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,900$127,400$446,300
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,900$127,400$446,300
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300
2023$318,900$127,400$446,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps