51 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 OWEN AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0373/ /
Acct#
470373
Owner
LUSSIER MICHAEL
Assessment
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
13411
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSSIER MICHAEL
Address51 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4599/0243
Sale Date11/24/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUSSIER MICHAEL$0 4599/02430111/24/2020
LUSSIER MICHAEL$0 4568/00953309/22/2020
LUSSIER LILLIAN E TRUSTEE ESTATE OF$0 4227/03030105/16/2018
LUSSIER RICHARD & LILLIAN$0 0606/0208  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $358,681
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 818 818
FUSFinished Upper Story 818 818
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 800 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 818 0
   3,314 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame342.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$127,400$368,600
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,200$127,400$368,600
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600
2023$241,200$127,400$368,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps