531 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0393/ /
Acct#
470393
Owner
COLA JOSEPH & ANNA - LIFE EST
Assessment
$278,100
Appraisal
$278,100
PID
13430
Building Count
1
% Res
84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLA JOSEPH & ANNA - LIFE EST
& JOHN J COLA
Address217 GROSVENOR ST
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLA JOSEPH & ANNA - LIFE EST$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $295,772
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 900 900
SDAStore Display Area 384 384
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   3,624 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code278
DescriptionRES STYLE COM  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6620
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,700
Appraised Value$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame1008.00 SF$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$121,700$278,100
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$121,700$278,100
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100
2023$156,400$121,700$278,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps