33 JANE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 JANE ST
Mblu
47/ / 0499/ /
Acct#
470499
Owner
JOHNSON BORKAI & SHIRLEY M
Assessment
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
13444
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON BORKAI & SHIRLEY M
Address33 JANE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1183/0080
Sale Date05/11/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON BORKAI & SHIRLEY M$112,000 1183/00800005/11/2000
TAVARES JOSEPH R$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $235,861
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CPTCarport 432 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   2,448 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$127,400$319,400
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$127,400$319,400
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400
2023$192,000$127,400$319,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps