49 ELDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 ELDER ST
Mblu
47/ / 0511/ /
Acct#
470511
Owner
JONES ANTOINETTE M
Assessment
$539,800
Appraisal
$539,800
PID
13447
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES ANTOINETTE M
Address49 ELDER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$493,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4943/0252
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES ANTOINETTE M$493,000 4943/02520012/05/2022
MOONEY ALFRED & DEBRA$1 3768/00440110/15/2014
MOONEY BARBARA$0 3607/02140105/30/2013
MOONEY CHARLES R & BARBARA TRUSTEES$0 1480/0098 04/02/2002
MOONEY CHARLES R & BARBARA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,564
Replacement Cost: $603,060
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,268 2,268
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 126 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 408 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,134 0
UBMBasement 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 52 0
   6,580 3,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame242.00 SF$1,7001
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame440.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$127,400$539,800
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$127,400$539,800
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800
2023$412,400$127,400$539,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps