60 SAMUEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SAMUEL AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0576/ /
Acct#
470576
Owner
SANTA MICHAEL & JORGE V
Assessment
$469,900
Appraisal
$469,900
PID
13478
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTA MICHAEL & JORGE V
Address60 SAMUEL AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5052/0157
Sale Date01/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTA MICHAEL & JORGE V$100 5052/01570101/08/2024
SANTA MICHAEL$450,000 4976/00340004/10/2023
GALLO NESTOR V & ESTRADA LUZ$1 4460/02130112/18/2019
GALLO NESTOR V$295,000 4435/02930010/25/2019
RIVARD MARK$141,500 3918/02513902/12/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,735
Replacement Cost: $520,125
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
BASFirst Floor 1,135 1,135
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,080 432
UBMBasement 1,135 0
   4,518 2,735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,600
Appraised Value$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1Work ShopFRFrame400.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,300$128,600$469,900
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,300$128,600$469,900
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900
2023$341,300$128,600$469,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps