87 ELDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 ELDER ST
Mblu
47/ / 0585/ /
Acct#
470585
Owner
MENDES EUNICE P & PESAPANE FRANK C
Assessment
$255,200
Appraisal
$255,200
PID
13483
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES EUNICE P & PESAPANE FRANK C
Address87 ELDER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4709/0291
Sale Date06/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES EUNICE P & PESAPANE FRANK C$245,000 4709/02910006/24/2021
JONES DEBORAH A$0 0804/6510 08/31/1993
 $85,000 0000/00001508/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,179
Replacement Cost: $217,021
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area572
Area
BASFirst Floor 607 607
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 35 0
UBMBasement 572 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 105 0
WDKWood Deck 45 0
   1,936 1,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,100
Appraised Value$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame190.00 SF$2,4001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry190.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$122,100$255,200
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$122,100$255,200
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200
2023$133,100$122,100$255,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps