628 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0613/ /
Acct#
470613
Owner
GONCALVES GEORGE C
Assessment
$423,500
Appraisal
$423,500
PID
13485
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,500$117,000$423,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,500$117,000$423,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES GEORGE C
Address628 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4952/0341
Sale Date01/09/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONCALVES GEORGE C$330,000 4952/03413901/09/2023
MAHONEY JOHN E III$159,500 4330/00860001/18/2019
WOOD DAVID$4,934 4227/02082505/15/2018
WOOD DAVID & SEDONA ASSOCIATES LLC$4,145 4112/00212507/12/2017
WOOD DAVID$81,000 3782/01222512/04/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $537,785
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,944 1,944
BASFirst Floor 972 972
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 237 0
UBMBasement 972 0
   5,037 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3930
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,000
Appraised Value$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,500$117,000$423,500
2023$300,600$117,000$417,600
2023$300,600$117,000$417,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,500$117,000$423,500
2023$300,600$117,000$417,600
2023$300,600$117,000$417,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps