64 SAMUEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SAMUEL AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0623/ /
Acct#
470623
Owner
RAPOSO CARLOS & CRISTINA
Assessment
$481,700
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
13486
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPOSO CARLOS & CRISTINA
Address53 FRANK ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3073/0203
Sale Date10/29/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAPOSO CARLOS & CRISTINA$220,000 3073/02030010/29/2008
FIGUERO WILLIAM EDGARDO$250,000 1854/00230008/15/2003
VIVEIROS JOSE C &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,618
Replacement Cost: $661,268
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,316 2,316
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 1,158 0
   5,100 3,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8850
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,400
Appraised Value$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$136,400$481,700
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$136,400$481,700
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700
2023$345,300$136,400$481,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps