124 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0633/ /
Acct#
470633
Owner
RD PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$370,800
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
13492
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRD PROPERTIES LLC
Address19 LILY ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02909
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3002/0250
Sale Date04/07/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RD PROPERTIES LLC$405,000 3002/02500004/07/2008
CENTRAL MANAGEMENT CORP$0 0771/0471 10/27/1988
 $330,000 0000/00000010/01/1988
RIVERSIDE LAND ASSOCIATES$0 0638/0324 01/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 8,960
Replacement Cost: $505,940
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Concr Abv Grad
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,767 4,767
AOFOffice 4,193 4,193
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 8,710 0
UBMBasement 250 0
   17,980 8,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)40846
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,800
Appraised Value$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  24000.00 SF$14,4001
CNP1Canopy Ave  132.00 SF$2,0001
CNP1Canopy Ave  48.00 SF$7001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft300.00 LF$2,1001
CPTCarport Com  468.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$121,800$370,800
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$121,800$370,800
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800
2023$249,000$121,800$370,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps