673 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
673 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0658/ /
Acct#
470658
Owner
MONTERO MIGUEL A
Assessment
$505,900
Appraisal
$505,900
PID
13509
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTERO MIGUEL A
Address673 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2999/0250
Sale Date03/31/2008
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTERO MIGUEL A$180,000 2999/02503503/31/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$204,000 2952/03212511/30/2007
RAMOS MILKA J$276,000 1994/01410001/28/2004
AMARAL GLENN A$150,000 1479/01050004/01/2002
WOOD KENNETH E & RUTH A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $572,723
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,344 2,344
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
   4,884 3,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3774
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,200
Appraised Value$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$122,200$505,900
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$122,200$505,900
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900
2023$383,700$122,200$505,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps