55 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0685/ /
Acct#
470685
Owner
ESTRADA MIRIAM G
Assessment
$362,500
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
13525
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA MIRIAM G
Address55 RESERVOIR AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5055/0214
Sale Date01/17/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRADA MIRIAM G$0 5055/02140101/17/2024
ESTRADA JOSE & MIRIAM$128,500 1483/00610004/10/2002
ST SAUVEUR BRAD$101,258 0000/00001412/13/2001
FLECHA MARCOS & ET ALS$0 1387/0262 10/22/2001
FLECHA MARCOS A & BELKYS M D QUINN$162,000 0000/0000??06/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $352,941
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
TQSThree Quarter Story 736 589
FEPFin Encl Porch 25 0
UBMBasement 942 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   2,841 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8638
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,900
Appraised Value$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$135,900$362,500
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$135,900$362,500
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500
2023$226,600$135,900$362,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps