756 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
756 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0688/ /
Acct#
470688
Owner
AKE ALEXANDER
Assessment
$273,400
Appraisal
$273,400
PID
13526
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAKE ALEXANDER
Address756 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4772/0233
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKE ALEXANDER$245,000 4772/02330010/22/2021
KRAM LLC$186,000 4088/01492705/16/2017
HARTY MARY M &$0 2278/0265 01/13/2005
HARTY MARY M$0 2166/0329 08/24/2004
MASSE RAYMOND P & MARGARET M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $272,461
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 815 815
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 600
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 750 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,498 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3171
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,600
Appraised Value$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,800$112,600$273,400
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,800$112,600$273,400
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400
2023$160,800$112,600$273,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps