752 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
752 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0689/ /
Acct#
470689
Owner
AKE BEATRICE
Assessment
$396,100
Appraisal
$396,100
PID
13527
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAKE BEATRICE
Address752 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4772/0254
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKE BEATRICE$350,000 4772/02540010/22/2021
KRAM LLC$186,000 4088/01492705/16/2017
HARTY MARY M &$0 2278/0265 01/13/2005
HARTY MARY M$0 2166/0329 08/24/2004
MASSE RAYMOND P & MARGARET M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $471,880
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
BASFirst Floor 843 843
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 843 0
   3,396 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3189
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,700
Appraised Value$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,400$112,700$396,100
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,400$112,700$396,100
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100
2023$283,400$112,700$396,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps