50 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
47/ / 0692/ /
Acct#
470692
Owner
VARIO BEATRICE J & MICHELLE N
Assessment
$309,700
Appraisal
$309,700
PID
13529
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVARIO BEATRICE J & MICHELLE N
Address50 RESERVOIR AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4563/0049
Sale Date09/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARIO BEATRICE J & MICHELLE N$1 4563/00490109/10/2020
VARIO MICHAEL & BEATRICE J$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $239,870
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area515
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FEPFin Encl Porch 44 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
   2,376 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7444
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,100
Appraised Value$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry1080.00 SF$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$133,100$309,700
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$133,100$309,700
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700
2023$176,600$133,100$309,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps