669 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
669 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0693/ /
Acct#
470693
Owner
VANHOOLANDT ROLAND & BERTHA
Assessment
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
13530
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVANHOOLANDT ROLAND & BERTHA
Address668 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0765/1608
Sale Date03/30/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANHOOLANDT ROLAND & BERTHA$0 0765/160803/30/1988
VANHOOLANDT, ROLAND$0 0738/103704/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $356,782
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
UBMBasement 840 0
   2,848 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7718
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,800
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame380.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$133,800$366,900
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$133,800$366,900
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900
2023$233,100$133,800$366,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps