9 ELDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ELDER ST
Mblu
47/ / 0741/ /
Acct#
470741
Owner
MACHOWSKI LEO & PATRICIA A
Assessment
$288,900
Appraisal
$288,900
PID
13551
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHOWSKI LEO & PATRICIA A
Address9 ELDER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3771/0286
Sale Date10/27/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHOWSKI LEO & PATRICIA A$10 3771/02860110/27/2014
MACHOWSKI LEO & PATRICIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $272,629
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSFinished Half Story 792 475
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 816 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 28 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,668 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame462.00 SF$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$133,200$288,900
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$133,200$288,900
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900
2023$155,700$133,200$288,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps