69 ELDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 ELDER ST
Mblu
47/ / 0756/ /
Acct#
470756
Owner
MONTALVAN MARIA D & JUAN A
Assessment
$487,400
Appraisal
$487,400
PID
13566
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTALVAN MARIA D & JUAN A
Address69 ELDER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1539/0274
Sale Date07/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTALVAN MARIA D & JUAN A$0 1539/027407/22/2002
MONTALVAN MARIA D$0 1020/002410/05/1998
PANARELLO MARIA D & ANTHONY$0 0977/012905/13/1998
ROCHA MARIA D$0 0810/980903/19/1996
FRANCISCO M & MARIA D ROCHA$0 0000/000001/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $513,911
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FHSFinished Half Story 1,060 636
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   4,348 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$127,400$487,400
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$127,400$487,400
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400
2023$360,000$127,400$487,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps