670 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
670 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0779/ /
Acct#
470779
Owner
CHURCH ST LUKES
Assessment
$2,000,700
Appraisal
$2,000,700
PID
13584
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH ST LUKES
Address670 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHURCH ST LUKES$0 0000/000001/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 9,285
Replacement Cost: $3,025,034
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,845,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Class B Good
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Stone
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIGIOUS MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,978 5,978
FBMFINISHED BSMT 6,614 3,307
CPYCanopy 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   12,672 9,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-94  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,100
Appraised Value$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  5300.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700
2023$1,850,600$150,100$2,000,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps