60 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 OWEN AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
480017
Owner
LOPES MARIA B &
Assessment
$485,300
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
13603
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES MARIA B &
FERNANDES LENIRA B
Address60 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3560/0294
Sale Date01/18/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES MARIA B &$0 3560/02940101/18/2013
LOPES MARIA B$0 3560/02940001/18/2013
TMDOQUE LUIS & LOPES MARIA B &$330,000 2301/00640002/16/2005
PATINO GIL A TOBON NUBIA$134,000 0000/00000710/30/2001
150 CAROLINA INC$0 1223/0116 09/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,687
Replacement Cost: $596,015
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,458 2,458
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,189 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
UBMBasement 1,229 0
   6,325 3,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,700
Appraised Value$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,600$121,700$485,300
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,600$121,700$485,300
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300
2023$363,600$121,700$485,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps