46 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 OWEN AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
480024
Owner
ESTRADA FIDEL A & ROSALBA
Assessment
$275,700
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
13610
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA FIDEL A & ROSALBA
Address46 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2951/0185
Sale Date11/27/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRADA FIDEL A & ROSALBA$120,000 2951/01852511/27/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$182,750 2844/03371404/03/2007
NORTON KATHLEEN E$217,500 2590/01950002/27/2006
45 SHAWMUT LLC$156,000 2325/0020??03/23/2005
ANTUNES FRANK$163,000 0000/00000009/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $208,848
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area80
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
UBMBasement 918 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 100 0
   1,936 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry299.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,200$125,500$275,700
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,200$125,500$275,700
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700
2023$150,200$125,500$275,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps