PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 OWEN AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 OWEN AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
480040
Owner
PIRES ALLEN M & LEOCADIA M
Assessment
$304,200
Appraisal
$304,200
PID
13616
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PIRES ALLEN M & LEOCADIA M
Address
16 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4497/0254
Sale Date
03/18/2020
Instrument
01
PIRES ALLEN M & LEOCADIA M
$0
4497/0254
01
03/18/2020
PIRES ALLEN M & LOPES LEOCADIA M
$150,000
3273/0123
00
07/01/2010
BARROS FRANCISCO & MARIA
$208,000
2147/0277
00
07/30/2004
GONZALEZ MARIO & OLGA I
$81,000
0000/0000
00
12/24/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$252,410
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$176,700
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
750
First Floor
988
988
UBM
Basement
988
0
1,976
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5040
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,500
Appraised Value
$127,500
Total
2024
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
2023
$176,700
$127,500
$304,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps