54 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
480072
Owner
MASON ASHLEY
Assessment
$298,900
Appraisal
$298,900
PID
13624
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON ASHLEY
Address54 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4373/0023
Sale Date05/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASON ASHLEY$240,000 4373/00230005/24/2019
POOLE MICHAEL A & LINDA R$0 0906/0173 07/25/1997
 $85,000 0000/00000007/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $258,108
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area450
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FEPFin Encl Porch 105 0
UBMBasement 700 0
WDKWood Deck 415 0
   2,648 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry275.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$127,400$298,900
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$127,400$298,900
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900
2023$171,500$127,400$298,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps