69 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
480074
Owner
DELPINO CARLOS
Assessment
$541,000
Appraisal
$541,000
PID
13626
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELPINO CARLOS
Address20 BOOTH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$4,378
Certificate
Book & Page 3881/0296
Sale Date10/23/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELPINO CARLOS$4,378 3881/02962510/23/2015
DELPINO CARLOS &$1,366 3378/01810906/22/2011
DELPINO CARLOS$265,000 2077/0331??05/10/2004
ALLEN SILVIA E$140,000 0000/0000??10/22/2001
PROULX & HELEN R & L H$0 0770/1132 10/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,626
Replacement Cost: $611,474
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,417 2,417
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,254 0
FOPOpen Porch 330 0
UBMBasement 1,209 0
   6,419 3,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry288.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$127,400$541,000
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$127,400$541,000
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000
2023$413,600$127,400$541,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps