58 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
480076
Owner
CASTRO JOSUE NAJERA
Assessment
$297,100
Appraisal
$297,100
PID
13627
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO JOSUE NAJERA
Address58 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4704/0260
Sale Date06/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTRO JOSUE NAJERA$300,000 4704/02600006/15/2021
DAFONSECA LUISA & ARLINDO T$108,000 3377/02790006/20/2011
SERPA BRILLY C DAZA & NURI I$0 2050/0022 04/08/2004
SERPA BRILLI D$0 3447/01542504/07/2004
SERPA BRILLI D$0 1810/0295 07/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,487
Replacement Cost: $302,389
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area286
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FATFinished Attic 1,144 343
UBMBasement 1,144 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   3,576 1,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame228.00 SF$2,9001
SHD1ShedMTMetal80.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$127,400$297,100
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$127,400$297,100
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100
2023$169,700$127,400$297,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps