24 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
480095
Owner
ANDRADE GRACIETE L
Assessment
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
13635
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE GRACIETE L
Address24 FRANCIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4546/0244
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE GRACIETE L$226,000 4546/02440008/03/2020
IACONELLI CAPRI$180,000 3963/03420006/24/2016
FRECHETTE DANIELLE$100,000 3909/02490001/15/2016
DESAUTEL JENNIFER L & RAYMOND M$0 2394/0107 06/09/2005
DESAUTEL JENNIFER L & RAYMOND M$0 2045/0163 04/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $250,328
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
UBMBasement 1,020 0
   2,180 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4830
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,800
Appraised Value$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$126,800$320,200
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$126,800$320,200
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200
2023$193,400$126,800$320,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps