29 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 OWEN AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
480111
Owner
TORO ORLANDO & GLADYS TRUSTEES
Assessment
$349,700
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
13641
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTORO ORLANDO & GLADYS TRUSTEES
TOTO FAMILY TRUST
Address29 OWEN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5317/0330
Sale Date05/07/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORO ORLANDO & GLADYS TRUSTEES$100 5317/03300105/07/2026
TORO ORLANDO & GLADYS$0 0817/0253 05/13/1996
 $99,000 0000/00000405/01/1996
DESMARAIS ANTHONY$0 0810/6833 01/30/1996
 $44,000 0000/00000701/01/1996

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORO ORLANDO & GLADYS TRUSTEES$100 5317/03300105/07/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,084
Replacement Cost: $255,468
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:High Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area960
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
URBRaised Basement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,256 1,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$127,400$349,700
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$127,400$349,700
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700
2023$222,300$127,400$349,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps