729 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
729 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
480155
Owner
CLEGG NICHOLAS
Assessment
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
13659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,300$110,400$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,300$110,400$306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEGG NICHOLAS
Address8 RILEY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4418/0155
Sale Date09/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEGG NICHOLAS$205,000 4418/01550009/18/2019
SANTOS FRANCISCO F & ROSINDA P$0 3062/02332509/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $260,795
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 739 739
FHSFinished Half Story 676 406
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 709 0
   2,268 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,400
Appraised Value$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$110,400$306,700
2023$190,000$110,400$300,400
2023$190,000$110,400$300,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$110,400$306,700
2023$190,000$110,400$300,400
2023$190,000$110,400$300,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps