PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
725 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
725 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0156/ /
Acct#
480156
Owner
RATCHFORD RONALD J & MARIA M
Assessment
$384,500
Appraisal
$384,500
PID
13660
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
Owner of Record
Owner
RATCHFORD RONALD J & MARIA M
Address
725 MINERAL SPRING AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0949/0031
Sale Date
01/26/1998
Instrument
00
RATCHFORD RONALD J & MARIA M
$83,000
0949/0031
00
01/26/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1893
Living Area:
2,282
Replacement Cost:
$409,142
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$274,100
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
3
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
954
954
FUS
Finished Upper Story
954
954
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
936
374
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
24
0
UBM
Basement
954
0
3,822
2,282
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
131
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$110,400
Appraised Value
$110,400
Total
2024
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
2023
$274,100
$110,400
$384,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps