105 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
480186
Owner
SABIN THOMAS P
Assessment
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
13680
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSABIN THOMAS P
Address105 FAIRVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2319/0248
Sale Date03/16/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SABIN THOMAS P$223,000 2319/02480003/16/2005
BIRCH CAROL L$145,000 1489/00900004/22/2002
GAUTREAU CHRISTOPHER J & JESSI$0 0798/2127 11/21/1991
GAUTREAU CHRISTOPHER J & JESSI$0 0798/2127 11/21/1991
 $80,000 0000/00001511/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $315,086
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 895 895
FHSFinished Half Story 851 511
FUSFinished Upper Story 34 34
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UBMBasement 895 0
   2,815 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3416
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,000
Appraised Value$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$120,000$293,300
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$120,000$293,300
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300
2023$173,300$120,000$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps