423 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
423 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0188/ /
Acct#
480188
Owner
BENSON ROBERT J
Assessment
$449,200
Appraisal
$449,200
PID
13682
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON ROBERT J
Address423 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3620/0241
Sale Date06/27/2013
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON ROBERT J$200,000 3620/02412706/27/2013
ANGELO JEFFREY R$195,000 3331/01302701/06/2011
ROMANO ANTHONY F JR$0 0839/0047 08/21/1996
GRENIER GARY P & CHERYL A$0 0804/5388 08/23/1993
GRENIER GARY P$0 0783/1089 01/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $503,762
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   3,949 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,400
Appraised Value$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$110,400$449,200
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$110,400$449,200
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200
2023$338,800$110,400$449,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps