445 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
445 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0193/ /
Acct#
480193
Owner
PEREIRA DANIELSON
Assessment
$426,200
Appraisal
$426,200
PID
13683
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA DANIELSON
Address445 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$314,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4693/0189
Sale Date05/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA DANIELSON$314,000 4693/01890005/25/2021
CHARLES REGINALD$220,000 4220/00100004/24/2018
RIVARD MARK G & CAROL A$1 3188/00750010/01/2009
RIVARD MARK$118,000 3091/01710812/30/2008
RESIDENTIAL FUNDING CO LLC$1 3091/01690412/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $498,012
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
UBMBasement 960 0
   3,816 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3477
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,500
Appraised Value$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,700$107,500$426,200
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,700$107,500$426,200
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200
2023$318,700$107,500$426,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps