53 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
480227
Owner
GARCIA OTTO M & SYLVIA C
Assessment
$453,000
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
13702
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA OTTO M & SYLVIA C
Address53 FAIRVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3047/0099
Sale Date08/01/2008
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA OTTO M & SYLVIA C$195,000 3047/00992708/01/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $512,631
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
FSPScreen Porch 405 0
UBMBasement 1,448 0
   4,871 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4350
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,900
Appraised Value$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,100$124,900$453,000
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,100$124,900$453,000
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000
2023$328,100$124,900$453,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps