11 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0234/ /
Acct#
480234
Owner
AMADO STEVEN P
Assessment
$286,100
Appraisal
$286,100
PID
13709
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMADO STEVEN P
Address11 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4051/0334
Sale Date02/03/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMADO STEVEN P$100 4051/03340102/03/2017
AMADO MANUEL R & CAROLINA M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,427
Replacement Cost: $289,092
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area388
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,066 426
FEPFin Encl Porch 65 0
UBMBasement 1,001 0
   3,133 1,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4528
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,600
Appraised Value$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame209.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$125,600$286,100
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$125,600$286,100
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100
2023$160,500$125,600$286,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps