12 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0467/ /
Acct#
480467
Owner
ZHOU XINNAN & LIN KAILIANG
Assessment
$492,300
Appraisal
$492,300
PID
13733
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZHOU XINNAN & LIN KAILIANG
Address12 FAIRVIEW AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5237/0324
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHOU XINNAN & LIN KAILIANG$600,000 5237/03240008/21/2025
RIVARD RAYMOND J & CLAIRE M$1 4491/02720103/03/2020
RIVARD RAYMOND J$275,000 4485/00570102/19/2020
RIVARD MARK G & CAROL A$1 3697/00450102/12/2014
RIVARD MARK$137,700 3335/01263601/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,207
Replacement Cost: $571,555
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,138 2,138
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
UBMBasement 1,069 0
   4,276 3,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5895
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry1036.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$129,500$492,300
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$129,500$492,300
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300
2023$362,800$129,500$492,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps