18 FAIRLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FAIRLAWN AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0468/ /
Acct#
480468
Owner
ACOSTA ROSANNI A
Assessment
$477,600
Appraisal
$477,600
PID
13734
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA ROSANNI A
Address18 FAIRLAWN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5260/0093
Sale Date10/27/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACOSTA ROSANNI A $690,000 5260/00930010/27/2025
BERTONI DYLAN J$286,000 4217/03290004/18/2018
ATLANTIC PROPERTY SOLUTION$190,000 4152/02162510/25/2017
MIKENT INC$1 3237/01660403/09/2010
KREG LLC$0 3021/02290405/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $575,945
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,140 2,140
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FOPOpen Porch 151 0
UBMBasement 1,070 0
   4,431 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4859
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,500
Appraised Value$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,100$120,500$477,600
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,100$120,500$477,600
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600
2023$357,100$120,500$477,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps