471 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
471 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0473/ /
Acct#
480473
Owner
DASILVA MITCHELL R
Assessment
$456,500
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
13739
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA MITCHELL R
Address199 SECOND ST #E308
MINEOLA, NY 11501
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5091/0074
Sale Date05/24/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA MITCHELL R$1 5091/00742505/24/2024
DASILVA MITCHELL R & JENNIE B$600,000 5091/00490005/24/2024
RODRIGUEZ THOMAS$195,000 3976/01750007/28/2016
AMBROSIO ANTONIO L$0 1335/0167 07/16/2001
AMBROSIO ANTONIO L & MARIANA F$110,000 0000/00000008/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,694
Replacement Cost: $511,392
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
FHSFinished Half Story 1,036 622
FEPFin Encl Porch 45 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 8 0
   4,197 2,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5083
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,900
Appraised Value$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$113,900$456,500
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$113,900$456,500
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500
2023$342,600$113,900$456,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps