691 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0506/ /
Acct#
480506
Owner
ASADULLAH ZAKWAN
Assessment
$268,200
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
13753
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASADULLAH ZAKWAN
Address691 MINERAL SPRING AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5235/0219
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASADULLAH ZAKWAN$200,000 5235/02191408/14/2025
4674 LLC$289,600 4885/03470006/24/2022
ABYANEH INC$220,000 4763/02720010/07/2021
PSF REO LLC$190,781 4674/00091404/19/2021
147 WENTWORTH AVE LLC$195,000 4451/02040011/27/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $209,246
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   1,872 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,800
Appraised Value$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 SF$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$115,800$268,200
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$115,800$268,200
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200
2023$152,400$115,800$268,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps