31 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0508/ /
Acct#
480508
Owner
DASILVA LIBERAL P
Assessment
$381,700
Appraisal
$381,700
PID
13755
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA LIBERAL P
Address33 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$241,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0204
Sale Date04/17/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA LIBERAL P$241,000 2622/02040004/17/2006
GLANCY HUGH H JR & ELAINE B$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $333,839
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 929 929
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
EAFFin Expansion Attic 156 62
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,816 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7031
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,100
Appraised Value$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$9,0001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry96.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$132,100$381,700
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$132,100$381,700
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700
2023$249,600$132,100$381,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps