15 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0559/ /
Acct#
480559
Owner
MARTIN JAY R
Assessment
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
13776
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JAY R
Address15 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1256/0035
Sale Date01/08/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JAY R$70,000 1256/00350101/08/2001
MARTIN LOUIS J & SHIRLEY A$0 0812/0049 04/17/1996
SHIRLEY A & ROWLAND & WENDY L$0 0801/0099 05/08/1992
SHIRLEY A MARTIN$0 0799/0156 11/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $236,740
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area520
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UBMBasement 988 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5083
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,600
Appraised Value$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$127,600$293,300
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$127,600$293,300
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300
2023$165,700$127,600$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps