53 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0569/ /
Acct#
480569
Owner
TIMAS NADINE R
Assessment
$308,000
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
13781
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMAS NADINE R
Address53 FRANCIS AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5280/0143
Sale Date12/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIMAS NADINE R$435,000 5280/01430012/19/2025
TIMAS CAETANO G & MARIA D$118,000 1244/01480012/01/2000
DACOSTA ANTONIO A &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $261,557
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area668
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CPTCarport 312 0
UBMBasement 1,248 0
   2,808 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4133
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,100
Appraised Value$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete319.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$124,100$308,000
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$124,100$308,000
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000
2023$183,900$124,100$308,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps