104 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0593/ /
Acct#
480593
Owner
BOX JOSEPH J & SUSAN E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$345,700
Appraisal
$345,700
PID
13801
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOX JOSEPH J & SUSAN E TRUSTEES
JOSEPH J BOX TRUST
Address407 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3894/0277
Sale Date11/30/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOX JOSEPH J & SUSAN E TRUSTEES$0 3894/02770111/30/2015
BOX JANICE D & JOSEPH J TRUSTEES$0 3360/03010004/25/2011
BOX JANICE D$0 1666/0323 01/15/2003
BOX JOSEPH JANICE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost: $336,669
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 815 815
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 648 0
UBMBasement 804 0
   2,915 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5172
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry297.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$127,800$345,700
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$127,800$345,700
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700
2023$217,900$127,800$345,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps