55 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0616/ /
Acct#
480616
Owner
GIL DAISEY E
Assessment
$306,900
Appraisal
$306,900
PID
13813
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIL DAISEY E
Address55 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3130/0120
Sale Date04/28/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIL DAISEY E$1 3130/01202504/28/2009
GIL ROBINSON & DAISEY E$0 0764/0639 09/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $231,040
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   2,184 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5799
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,300
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame204.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$129,300$306,900
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$129,300$306,900
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900
2023$177,600$129,300$306,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps