25 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0624/ /
Acct#
480624
Owner
KENNEY ROBERT E & MARGARET M
Assessment
$295,500
Appraisal
$295,500
PID
13816
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY ROBERT E & MARGARET M
Address25 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0803/3024
Sale Date03/18/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENNEY ROBERT E & MARGARET M$0 0803/302403/18/1993
KENNEY ROBERT E & MARGARET M E$0 0802/607712/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 878
Replacement Cost: $219,446
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area650
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
URBRaised Basement 850 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   1,908 878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5561
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$128,700$295,500
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$128,700$295,500
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500
2023$166,800$128,700$295,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps